Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Opportunity For Service Providers: Indian Railways Composite Cleaning Contract 🧹🚇 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For A Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning Services. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Contract Encompasses Comprehensive Cleaning Services For Various Railway Premises, Ensuring High Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene. Interested Service Providers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Commitment To Quality. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Composite Contract, Government Tender, Cleaning Services, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Composite Comprehensive Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4806183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S M K ENTERPRISES
6354693
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | 10-04-2024 11:56:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 09-04-2024 23:58:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSH INFRASTRUCTURE | 09-04-2024 12:26:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 12:46:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA SAI ENTERPRISE | 10-04-2024 13:46:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2024 00:39:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2024 17:08:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 08-04-2024 13:31:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | 10-04-2024 14:00:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RS ENTERPRISE | 10-04-2024 10:39:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-04-2024 16:19:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) | 10-04-2024 17:55:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | U S ENTERPRISES | 08-04-2024 09:27:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 6354693.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SAI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 6500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUJA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 6732694.41 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 6979899.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 7250000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 7325479.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 7504366.09 | L7 |
| 8 | HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 8083989.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 10641269.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING HOUSEKEEPING SANITATION RAG PICKING and PEST RODENT CONTROL WORK AT WANKANER RAILWAY STATION for the period of TWO years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6354693.000 |
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreCustom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive composite outsourcing contract for round the clock complete
Read more
of your Industry type