Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Opportunity For Service Providers: Indian Railways Composite Cleaning Contract 🧹🚇 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For A Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning Services. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Contract Encompasses Comprehensive Cleaning Services For Various Railway Premises, Ensuring High Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene. Interested Service Providers Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Commitment To Quality. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Composite Contract, Government Tender, Cleaning Services, Ministry Of Railways
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Composite Comprehensive Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4806059
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 873 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUJA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

9888886.41

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sunil Kumar Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.J.SOLANKI 10-04-2024 17:33:12 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 09-04-2024 23:14:41 MSE MSE Qualified
3 HARSH INFRASTRUCTURE 09-04-2024 12:30:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-04-2024 10:41:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 KRISHNA SAI ENTERPRISE 10-04-2024 15:31:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 M/S M K ENTERPRISES 10-04-2024 17:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-04-2024 16:57:59 MSE MSE Qualified
8 MEHUL CONSTRUCTION 10-04-2024 17:20:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES 10-04-2024 13:46:12 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
10 PUJA ENTERPRISE 10-04-2024 13:37:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 RS ENTERPRISE 10-04-2024 10:31:02 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
12 SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-04-2024 17:12:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) 10-04-2024 17:33:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 SHRI SIDDHNATH SANETORY MART SAHAKARI MANDLI LTD 10-04-2024 14:15:55 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
15 SURYA NARAYAN HOSPITALITY SERVICES 09-04-2024 13:58:13 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
16 U S ENTERPRISES 08-04-2024 08:45:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUJA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 9888886.41 L1
2 RS ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 9900000.00 L2
3 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 10168231.46 L3
4 HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 10450180.00 L4
5 M.J.SOLANKI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 11344457.00 L5
6 GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING 13478459.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING HOUSEKEEPING SANITATION RAG PICKING and PEST RODENT CONTROL WORK AT JAMNAGAR RAILWAY STATION for the period of TWO years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9888886.410