Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Opportunity For Service Providers: Indian Railways Composite Cleaning Contract 🧹🚇 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For A Composite Comprehensive Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning Services. 🧹 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Contract Is Aimed At Enhancing The Cleanliness And Hygiene Standards Across Various Indian Railways Stations And Trains. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Commitment To Quality And Service Excellence. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Cleaning, Composite Contract, Government Tender, Cleaning Services, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Composite Comprehensive Round The Clock Contract For Mechanized Cleaning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4805587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES
3920000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | 10-04-2024 12:15:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Eklavya Enterprise | 10-04-2024 15:30:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 10-04-2024 14:09:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARSH INFRASTRUCTURE | 09-04-2024 12:19:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-04-2024 12:47:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA SAI ENTERPRISE | 10-04-2024 14:20:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | lakhubha nanbha jadeja | 10-04-2024 16:09:17 | ACASH | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 09-04-2024 00:18:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL | 07-04-2024 21:18:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/s. P. J. Manek | 10-04-2024 15:56:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | 10-04-2024 13:52:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RS ENTERPRISE | 10-04-2024 10:20:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) | 10-04-2024 16:47:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SURYA NARAYAN HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 09-04-2024 13:34:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRALI HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 3920000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 4099786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | lakhubha nanbha jadeja | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 4239777.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 4455669.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 4550000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA SAI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 5000000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HET-CHINT HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 5138525.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING | 6741236.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Composite comprehensive Round the clock CONTRACT FOR MECHANIZED CLEANING HOUSEKEEPING SANITATION RAG PICKING and PEST RODENT CONTROL WORK AT OKHA RAILWAY STATION for the period of TWO years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3920000.000 |
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreCustom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - composite comprehensive round the clock contract for mechanized cleaning
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive composite outsourcing contract for round the clock complete
Read more
of your Industry type