Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For Bcb 92 Id Fan 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Pre Packaging Of Fasteners For Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, As Per Part Li Of The Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide A Complete Package In All Respects, Adhering To The Specified Requirements. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Fasteners, Pre Packaging, Bcb 92 Id Fan, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2165 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMEMOVER MARKETING
Contract Value
49292
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 14-06-2024 14:30:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 14-06-2024 14:24:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 10-06-2024 12:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKERING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | 24-06-2024 10:16:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 49292.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 56304.76 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 56804.76 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2165 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 104222.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | PRIMEMOVER MARKERING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- | 1 | ₹ 24646.000 |
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | PRIMEMOVER MARKERING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- | 1 | ₹ 24646.000 |