Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2215 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Morris Balfour And Co
Contract Value
77538
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR JOB NO: 22152C Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR JOB NO: 22152C | 03-08-2023 22:03:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN TRADING CORPORATION | Make : EASTERN TRADING CORPORATION Model : NUT Bolt Title : PRE PKG | 05-08-2023 16:15:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 03-08-2023 21:55:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 01-08-2023 15:15:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKERING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | 02-08-2023 13:00:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morris Balfour And Co(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2215 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 77538.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2215 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 78272.35 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2215 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 93926.82 | L3 |
| 4 | EASTERN TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2215 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 94400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2215 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 99394.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FASTENERS | NA | FASTENERS | 2 | ₹ 57752.000 |
| FASTENERS | NA | FASTENERS | 1 | ₹ 19786.000 |