Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2370 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS EMM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
98260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 08-08-2024 22:28:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 08-08-2024 22:14:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS | 26-07-2024 15:06:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKERING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC- Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1950 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIS | 07-08-2024 13:01:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2370 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 98260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2370 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 99160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2370 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 102000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2370 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 125252.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 49130.000 |
| PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | BRANDED/LOCAL | PREPACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST | 2 | ₹ 49130.000 |