Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 1430 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 92 Id Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5623345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 08-12-2024 12:02:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA FAN Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 08-12-2024 11:51:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 21-11-2024 12:51:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKETING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 09-12-2024 10:22:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 10281.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 10500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 11281.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1430 MM DIA. SI. BCB-92 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 13321.00 | L4 |