Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 2235 Mm Dia. Si. Bcb 42 Id Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part Li
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMEMOVER MARKETING
Contract Value
31270
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. FAN Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 26-03-2025 15:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. FAN Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 23-03-2025 12:37:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co | Make : NA Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 27-03-2025 11:21:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | Make : PRIMEMOVER MARKETING Model : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 Title : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | 25-03-2025 17:45:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 31270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 34314.22 | L2 |
| 3 | Morris Balfour And Co (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 34742.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LI | 35314.22 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 ID FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 2235 | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1135 MM DIA. SI. BCB-42 PA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1135 | 1 | ₹ 5290.000 |
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1210 MM DIA. SI. BCB-24 SA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1210 | 1 | ₹ 5230.000 |
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1140 MM DIA. SI. BCB-11 TA FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART LIST | INDIA PATTERN WORKS | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 1140 | 1 | ₹ 4330.000 |
| PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 715 MM DIA. SI. PSC-05 SEAL AIR FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART | PRIMEMOVER MARKETING | PRE PACKAGE OF FASTENERS FOR 715 | 1 | ₹ 2420.000 |