Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thaichi Spinner Wheel,Double Arm Strengthener,Situp Board Double,Leg Press,Cycle,Surfing Board,Hors
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4738614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 23:18
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

power electricals

Contract Value

600000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manik Kisku
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HET ENTERPRISE - 13-03-2024 15:10:14 MSE Qualified
2 power electricals - 15-03-2024 15:18:13 N/A Qualified
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE - 13-03-2024 17:22:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 power electricals Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS 600000.00 L1
2 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS 636000.00 L2
3 HET ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS 660000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75200.000
DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
SITUP BOARD DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
LEG PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75280.000
CYCLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75590.000
SURFING BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 73370.000
HORSE RIDER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 74910.000
TWISTER MULTIPLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75650.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise