Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thaichi Spinner Wheel,Double Arm Strengthener,Situp Board Double,Leg Press,Cycle,Surfing Board,Hors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
power electricals
Contract Value
699990
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhaneshwar Raut
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HET ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 15:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | power electricals | - | 15-03-2024 16:10:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-03-2024 17:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | power electricals | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS | 699990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS | 746000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HET ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURFING BOARD,HORS | 770000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85810.000 |
| DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94300.000 |
| SITUP BOARD DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88150.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82750.000 |
| CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87540.000 |
| SURFING BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 89690.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 84850.000 |
| TWISTER MULTIPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86900.000 |