Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thaichi Spinner Wheel,Double Arm Strengthener,Situp Board Double,Leg Press,Cycle,Surf Boarding,Hors
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4573509
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

power electricals

Contract Value

990000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kunal Kumar
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 power electricals - 12-02-2024 14:44:48 N/A Qualified
2 RAJVEE ENTERPRISE - 12-02-2024 15:30:29 N/A Qualified
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE - 12-02-2024 17:19:00 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 power electricals Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS 990000.00 L1
2 RAJVEE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS 1051419.50 L2
3 SATASIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS 1103990.47 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 76130.000
DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 87980.000
SITUP BOARD DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 86272.000
LEG PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 79720.000
CYCLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85330.000
SURF BOARDING NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80310.000
HORSE RIDER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80900.000
TWISTER MULTIPLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 84648.000
LEG PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 79684.000
CHEST PRESS DOUBLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85554.000
SINGLE AIR WALKER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 77784.000
CROSS TRAINER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85688.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise