Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thaichi Spinner Wheel,Double Arm Strengthener,Situp Board Double,Leg Press,Cycle,Surf Boarding,Hors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3991875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
power electricals
Contract Value
989999.94
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Das
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 21:01:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s. Star Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 15:15:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARMADA SYSTEM | - | 02-10-2023 14:47:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PATELKALYAN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-10-2023 18:56:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | power electricals | - | 02-10-2023 15:09:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2023 15:18:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 16:23:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Thakur Enterprises | - | 02-10-2023 16:21:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | power electricals | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS | 989999.94 | L1 |
| 2 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS | 1039499.93 | L2 |
| 3 | NARMADA SYSTEM | Item Categories : THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL,DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER,SITUP BOARD DOUBLE,LEG PRESS,CYCLE,SURF BOARDING,HORS | 1059299.93 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAICHI SPINNER WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63130.000 |
| DOUBLE ARM STRENGTHENER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71980.000 |
| SITUP BOARD DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71272.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| SURF BOARDING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64310.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64900.000 |
| TWISTER MULTIPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68440.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63484.000 |
| CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| SINGLE AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55460.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69363.940 |
| PUSH UP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48380.000 |
| CHIN UP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73160.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74340.000 |