Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Fixing Of Led Streetlight Fitting,Supplying Of St Pole 7 Meter,Supplying And Fixing O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHANDELWAL SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
1099120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravindra Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : S Model : SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING Title : SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING | 05-03-2024 12:29:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | N K SUPPLIER | Make : UB Model : 15W ROUND RECESS TYPE LED FITTING Title : 15W ROUND RECESS TYPE LED FITTING | 05-03-2024 13:44:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : DD Model : Integral LED Flood Light Title : Integral LED Flood Light | 05-03-2024 13:50:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING,SUPPLYING OF ST POLE 7 METER,SUPPLYING AND FIXING O | 1099120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N K SUPPLIER | Item Categories : SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING,SUPPLYING OF ST POLE 7 METER,SUPPLYING AND FIXING O | 1109520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING,SUPPLYING OF ST POLE 7 METER,SUPPLYING AND FIXING O | 1122577.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING | S | SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTING | 20 | ₹ 205100.000 |
| SUPPLYING OF ST POLE 7 METER | S | SUPPLYING OF ST POLE 7 METER | 20 | ₹ 414560.000 |
| SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF CONTROL PANEL PAIBTED | S | SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF CONTROL PANEL PAIBTED | 1 | ₹ 52600.000 |
| SUPPLYING AND LAYING OF ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR PVC | S | SUPPLYING AND LAYING OF ALUMINIUM CONDUCTOR PVC | 440 | ₹ 189640.000 |
| SUPPLYING AND LAYING OF HDPE PIPE 90MM 4KGSQM | S | SUPPLYING AND LAYING OF HDPE PIPE 90MM 4KGSQM | 440 | ₹ 164120.000 |
| MAKING SUITABLE EARTHLING OF STREET LIGHT POLE | S | MAKING SUITABLE EARTHLING OF STREET LIGHT POLE | 20 | ₹ 53300.000 |
| SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF PALM OF PIN TYPE COPPER TIN PLATED CABLE SOCKET | S | SUPPLYING AND FIXING OF PALM OF PIN TYPE COPPER TI | 200 | ₹ 19800.000 |