Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Fixing Of 70watt Led Streetlight,Supplying And Burying Of 25mm Aluminium Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BHARAT ELECTRICALES
Contract Value
474575
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avnendra Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKEY BIHARI SALES | Make : NA Model : Supplying And Fixing Of 70watt Led Streetlight Title : Supplying And Fixing Of 70watt Led Streetlight | 22-01-2024 09:48:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | Make : 70watt Led Streetlight Model : 70watt Led Streetlight Title : 70watt Led Streetlight | 22-01-2024 12:10:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHARAT ELECTRICALES | Make : SS Model : 70watt Led Streetlight Title : 70watt Led Streetlight | 22-01-2024 12:27:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Supplying And Fixing Of 70watt Led Streetlight Title : Supplying And Fixing Of 70watt Led Streetlight | 21-01-2024 20:00:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : AA Model : 70watt Led Streetlight Title : 70watt Led Streetlight | 22-01-2024 13:00:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ELECTRICALES | Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of 70watt Led Streetlight,Supplying and Burying of 25mm Aluminium Cable | 474575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of 70watt Led Streetlight,Supplying and Burying of 25mm Aluminium Cable | 478000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REKHA TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Supplying and Fixing of 70watt Led Streetlight,Supplying and Burying of 25mm Aluminium Cable | 479750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70watt Led Streetlight | SS | 70watt Led Streetlight | 25 | ₹ 260575.000 |
| 25mm Aluminium Cable | SS | 25mm Aluminium Cable | 500 | ₹ 214000.000 |