Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Lithium Ion Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lithium Ion 25.9 V 10 Ah Batteries. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Reliable Lithium Ion Batteries. Keywords: Lithium Ion Batteries, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithium Ion 25.9 V 10 Ah Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4856203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Solution Technology | Make : AS Model : Z9/6140-005208 Title : LITHIUM ION BATTERY 25.9V 10AH | 01-05-2024 16:14:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : BEL Model : 180010060152 Title : Bty Li-Ion 25.9V 10Ah | 02-05-2024 11:50:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | F8 Products LLP | Make : LIFE ENERGY Model : BETA 24V Title : Li-ION Pack 24V 10A Pack | 30-04-2024 15:51:20 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LITPAX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LITPAX Model : 25.6V/10Ah Title : litpax 25.6v-10ah lithium battery | 16-04-2024 09:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAMSOT SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Z9/6140-005208 Title : LITHIUM ION 25.9 V 10AH BATTERIES | 02-05-2024 14:29:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PATRONIZE FIBRE AND METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : PEPL-2590/100 Model : PEPL-2590/100 Title : Battery Secy Portable LITH-ION Sealed Cylindrical 25.9V 10 AH | 03-05-2024 11:58:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa
Library me furniture for siling v bijali ityadi kary gram sandwa
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreConstruction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Construction of cc drain and cc road in nivedithanagara north cross road (new kantharaja urs road to b v mansion), ward 45 mysuru
Read moreBattery lithium 12v 12ahc,battery lithium cell 27.5v 10ah,battery lithium ion 27.5v 10ah,rechargabl
Read more
Bty lithium 12v 12ahc,battery lithium cell 27.5v 10ah,battery lithium ion 27.5v 10ah,rechargable ba
Read more
Battery lithium 12v 12 ahc libra bty,battery lithium 27.5v 10ah leo bty,battery lithium ion 27.5v 1
Read more
Lithium - ion rechargeable batteries - 72 volt (for e - rickshaws),lithium - ion rechargeable batte
Read more
Lithium - ion rechargeable batteries - 72 volt (for e - rickshaws),lithium - ion rechargeable batte
Read more
Accessories for auto pulse lithium ion batteries
Accessories for auto pulse lithium ion batteries
Read moreof your Industry type