Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Lithium 12 V 12 Ahc,Battery Lithium Cell 27.5 V 10 Ah,Battery Lithium Ion 27.5 V 10 Ah,Rechargabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUREAL INC | - | 09-02-2024 14:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 08:31:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JKIANS | - | 08-02-2024 13:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKIANS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery lithium 12V 12AHC,Battery lithium cell 27.5V 10AH,Battery lithium Ion 27.5V 10AH,Rechargabl | 149985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDUREAL INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery lithium 12V 12AHC,Battery lithium cell 27.5V 10AH,Battery lithium Ion 27.5V 10AH,Rechargabl | 158420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery lithium 12V 12AHC,Battery lithium cell 27.5V 10AH,Battery lithium Ion 27.5V 10AH,Rechargabl | 161580.00 | L3 |