Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Leased Fiber For Ug Connectivity From Sify Cyber Park Electronic City Pha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITEDVENKI STAR TV CENTERMADHU V SSIRI SAM...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohan Rao Baggineni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU V S | 26-01-2024 21:46:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 10:51:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 13:57:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIRI SAMPADA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 17:59:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VENKI STAR TV CENTER | 26-01-2024 15:57:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from Sify Cyber park Electronic city Phase 1 Bangalore Lat Long12838045 77663784 To Netmagic Electronic CityPhase 1 Bangalore Lat Long 12839958 77660791 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 76464.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from Prestige Tech Park Rd 2 Survey Nos321322341342343344Kadubeesanahalli VillageVarthur Hobli outer Ring Road BW Sarjapur and Marathahal To National Aerospace Laboratory NAL Nelakantan Win.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1051380.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Sail office JC Road Bangalore Lat Long12959438 77583062 To POWERGRIDs Manhole Near Culvert JC road Bangalore Lat Long12960290 77583537 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from PGCIL Manhole at water tank near to Vikram Hospital Millers Road Lat Long 12987222 77590278 To Consortium manhole Millers road Bangalore Lat Long 12987070 77590436 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from NIC Office Room No F14First Floor New DC Office NH75 Kumbarahalli Mulbagal Road Near Sri Devaraj Urs Medical College Kolar563103 Lat Long To Tower No 34 KolarSriperumbudur Transmission L.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 218176.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Zilla Panchayat office Davanagere Lat Long 14430278 75926620 To Tower36 Davanagere Hiriyur 400KV KPTCL Line Arasapura Kondajji Road Davanagere Lat Long 14523500 75935433 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 407808.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from Gail India Ltd Lat Long 13057917 77591952 To POWERGRIDs OPGW Joint box Lat Long13059068 77591344 Route2 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 61950.000 |