Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Leased Fiber For Ug Connectivity From 400 Kv220 Kv132 Kv Tgtransco Raidurg G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6016007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1744512
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohan Rao Baggineni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 10:38:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from TSTRANSCO TOWER T136 Tapping MaheswaramShankarpally line LatLong17124390N 78 85690E To Microsoft DC Cable entry point POE1 LatLong 1714017N 78113732E | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1098816.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from 400KV220KV132KV TGTRANSCO Raidurg GIS In gate LatLong1743573636233513 7837475241147345 To STT Chamber IN Gate ST Telemedia DC Videsh Sanchar Bhavan CFC1 Software Units Layout Madhapu.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 215232.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from 400KV220KV132KV TGTRANSCO Raidurg GIS In gate LatLong1743573636233513 7837475241147345 To STT Chamber OUT Gate ST Telemedia DC Videsh Sanchar Bhavan CFC1 Software Units Layout Madhap.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 430464.000 |