Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Leased Fiber For Ug Connectivity From Capgemini Technology Services India
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393134 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 13:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITEDVENKI STAR TV CENTERMADHU V SSIRI SAM...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Mohan Rao Baggineni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHU V S | 12-01-2024 17:02:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MENDU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 12:34:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | METRO TELECOM AND BROADBAND PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 15:53:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SIRI SAMPADA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-12-2023 12:19:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VENKI STAR TV CENTER | 12-01-2024 16:40:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for UG Connectivity from Capgemini Technology Services India Limited No 158162P 165170P EPIP Phase II Whitefield Bengaluru 560066 Lat long 12973728 77717659 To Bharti POP manhole Whitefield Bangalore Lat Long.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 220789.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from GSKBharti Kolar Vemgal Industrial Area 28P129P130P131P132P133P134P135P136P13754 563102 Kolar District LatLon 13198668 78007363 To Power GridTower No 435 Harjena Halli Kolar LatLon 13212 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 384645.780 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from T20 Davanagere Hiriyur 400KV KPTCL Line Arasapura Kondajji Road Davanagere Lat Long 145235000 759354440 To Zilla Panchayat office Davanagere Lat Long 14430278 75926620 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1019520.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from NHAIRegional Office SyNo 13Near Deepak Bus StopNagasandra MSRamaiah EnclaveBengaluru Tumkur Road NH4 Lat long 1304811 7750116 To LEOS Bangalore Lat Long 13036417 77519724 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Leased fiber for Connectivity from News 18 Kannada Unity Building near Town hall Bangalore Lat long 1296338 7758785 To Reserve Bank of India nrupatunga Road Bangalore560002 Lat Long 1297232 77587111 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 105846.000 |