Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3604645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
The Byte IQ
Contract Value
25519690.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nishant Tiwari
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 15:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 03-07-2023 14:08:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dieulight Security guard services LLP | 03-07-2023 18:34:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURGAWATI GLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 09:51:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 14:03:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EURO TOUCH SECURITY SERVICES LLP | 01-07-2023 10:16:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAHARVEER CO. MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES | 23-06-2023 19:03:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 07-07-2023 20:49:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | LEANING SECURITY SERVICE | 07-07-2023 18:36:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION | 25-06-2023 15:07:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S NIRBHIK INDIA SERVICES | 23-06-2023 10:36:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES | 26-06-2023 13:54:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY | 22-06-2023 19:30:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAYA ELECTRICAL & SECURITY SERVICES | 03-07-2023 17:14:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 18:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 14:02:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 19:17:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | RAJESHWARKUNJ SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 15:16:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE | 24-06-2023 19:04:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS | 03-07-2023 18:17:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | RUELLE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 13:45:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 29-06-2023 10:04:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | SAMRADH POORVA INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 13:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2023 18:09:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SPECTRUM IT WORLD | 01-07-2023 13:11:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SSB SECURE SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 18:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SUPER SOLUTIONS | 23-06-2023 14:26:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | The Byte IQ | 07-07-2023 19:23:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 29 | TROMSO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2023 13:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 19:07:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 31 | VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2023 18:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | VK STARTUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2023 16:30:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Byte IQ | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour | 25519690.94 | L1 |
| 2 | LEANING SECURITY SERVICE | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour | 25529532.70 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT ITSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour | 25549216.23 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Seedhiman | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 360 | ₹ 250527.360 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 720 | ₹ 868136.400 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Semi-skilled; Safai Nayak | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 1800 | ₹ 1252636.810 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 360 | ₹ 217034.100 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Chaukidaar | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 360 | ₹ 203316.610 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 720 | ₹ 501054.720 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Office Peon | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 360 | ₹ 203316.610 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - HMV | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2880 | ₹ 2004218.900 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Sweeper | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 34560 | ₹ 19518394.690 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Handpump Mistri | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 720 | ₹ 501054.720 |