Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5167630
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 21:42
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI

Contract Value

6743343.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Roop Kishor
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS 30-07-2024 04:42:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-07-2024 15:33:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 AKHYA SECURITY SERVICES 29-07-2024 15:10:13 MSE Disqualified
4 AKSHADITRI (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 24-07-2024 17:42:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 26-07-2024 17:05:35 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 AMIT ENTERPRISES 31-07-2024 18:39:14 Offline upload Qualified
7 Angel Manpower & Security Services 26-07-2024 15:53:15 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 AUTHENTIC JOB MANAGEMENT SERVICES 31-07-2024 11:26:15 MSE Disqualified
9 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 31-07-2024 14:59:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED 29-07-2024 16:40:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 DARLA MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 13:09:14 MSE Disqualified
12 DIVY CONTRACTOR & HR SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 28-07-2024 22:27:48 MSE Disqualified
13 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 17:05:44 MSE Disqualified
14 EYE THRONE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 15:52:33 Start-up Disqualified
15 GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 10:39:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
16 GONDWANA BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 10:56:36 KVIC Disqualified
17 GORKHA INFO MULTI SERVICES 26-07-2024 11:43:41 Start-up Disqualified
18 GORKHA TECHNOMIND PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 12:50:43 MSE Disqualified
19 GRAVITY FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 13:55:00 MSE Disqualified
20 HAXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-07-2024 01:37:59 Start-up Disqualified
21 J B SECURITY SERVICES 26-07-2024 14:39:46 MSE Disqualified
22 jeet security and hr services 28-07-2024 00:19:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
23 Kanishk Enterprises 20-07-2024 14:07:54 MSE Disqualified
24 KHUSHI CORPORATION 30-07-2024 20:54:13 MSE Disqualified
25 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-07-2024 15:00:41 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
26 M.G.ORGANIZATION 30-07-2024 14:00:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
27 M/S ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI 31-07-2024 18:02:53 Offline upload Qualified
28 M/S MISHTI ENTERPRISE 31-07-2024 18:54:33 Offline upload Qualified
29 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 19-07-2024 16:40:53 MSE Disqualified
30 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 17:13:16 MSE Disqualified
31 mass advanced staffing services 31-07-2024 14:47:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
32 MIRACLE SPACE 29-07-2024 16:43:37 MSE Disqualified
33 MISHRA GROUP ENTERPRISES 27-07-2024 14:00:53 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
34 NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 08:47:33 MSE Disqualified
35 OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-07-2024 10:37:41 Start-up Disqualified
36 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-07-2024 15:18:39 MSE Disqualified
37 PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 16:42:49 MSE Disqualified
38 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL 29-07-2024 14:27:42 MSE Disqualified
39 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 15:26:46 MSE Disqualified
40 Pihu Manpower Service 31-07-2024 12:27:37 MSE Disqualified
41 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 26-07-2024 14:11:44 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
42 RESOLUTE RACING 27-07-2024 17:11:32 MSE Disqualified
43 RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 16:42:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
44 RKS PLACEMENTS 27-07-2024 10:18:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
45 Safe Shadow Security Services 26-07-2024 16:48:34 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
46 SAHAJ ENTERPRISES 31-07-2024 11:07:47 MSE Disqualified
47 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 29-07-2024 03:36:12 MSE Disqualified
48 SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 16:18:24 Start-up Disqualified
49 SECURE EYE SECURITY & MANPOWER SUPPLIERS 29-07-2024 15:56:52 MSE Disqualified
50 secure facility management services 27-07-2024 14:59:37 MSE Disqualified
51 SHIVANJI HR SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 16:15:46 MSE Disqualified
52 SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS 31-07-2024 14:49:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
53 Sky High Secure Security Services 26-07-2024 15:03:33 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
54 SMVD Group Secure Services 26-07-2024 16:22:32 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
55 TANISH SECURITY AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-07-2024 10:11:01 MSE Disqualified
56 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 18:17:15 MSE Disqualified
57 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-07-2024 16:11:26 MSE Disqualified
58 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 26-07-2024 17:35:00 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
59 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-07-2024 15:37:15 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
60 UJJWAL ENTERPRISES 25-07-2024 14:01:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
61 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 26-07-2024 14:53:17 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
62 VANYA ENTERPRISES 26-07-2024 13:23:15 MSE Disqualified
63 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 28-07-2024 17:09:14 MSE Disqualified
64 VIVAN PARTH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 13:21:13 Start-up Disqualified
65 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 18:55:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
66 Y.B.G. PRIVATE LIMITED 23-07-2024 13:25:33 MSE Disqualified
67 YASHRAJ SECURITY SERVICE AND PLACEMENT SERVICE 22-07-2024 17:28:35 MSE Disqualified
68 zeus enterprises 29-07-2024 14:05:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ARUN KUMAR DWIVEDI Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour 6743343.20 L1
2 AMIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour 6770534.10 L2
3 M/S MISHTI ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator,Manpower Outsour 6797725.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 418 ₹ 261751.600
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin; Skilled; Office Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 209 ₹ 106255.600
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Finance/Accounts; Skilled; TAX COLLECTOR Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 418 ₹ 212511.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Non-IT Technical; Skilled; PUMP OPERATOR Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 836 ₹ 425022.400
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - HMV Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 1045 ₹ 531278.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; CHAUKIDAR Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 1045 ₹ 531278.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Electrician Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 418 ₹ 212511.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 7315 ₹ 3718946.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Plumber Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 418 ₹ 212511.200
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Unskilled; GAUSHALA AVON ANYA SHRAMIK Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 836 ₹ 425022.400
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Mali/Gardner Helper Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based 209 ₹ 106255.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise