Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Admin; Skilled; Computer Operator
Description
Organisation Energy Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4731667
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 19:52
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vikas Gupta
Department: Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services 05-03-2024 11:23:36 MSE Qualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 16-03-2024 09:48:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 17-03-2024 14:54:38 MSE Qualified
4 AMARYA TRADING CO 15-03-2024 17:49:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 Angel Manpower & Security Services 16-03-2024 17:42:16 Central / State PSUs Qualified
6 ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 12:47:23 Central / State PSUs Qualified
7 ATHARVA OSNTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 13:52:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 13:00:55 Start-up Qualified
9 COMPASS VISION SERVICES 15-03-2024 18:51:35 MSE Qualified
10 D.S. ASSOCIATES 18-03-2024 13:08:37 MSE Qualified
11 Dev Traders 18-03-2024 09:27:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 05-03-2024 09:50:16 MSE Qualified
13 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2024 15:43:13 MSE Qualified
14 HARSH ENTERPRISES 06-03-2024 10:02:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
15 ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 20:00:11 MSE Qualified
16 J B SECURITY SERVICES 14-03-2024 11:03:39 MSE Qualified
17 jeet security and hr services 18-03-2024 07:33:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
18 Kaashi Enterprises 17-03-2024 10:20:03 MSE Qualified
19 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 12:13:10 Central / State PSUs Qualified
20 M/S AADITYA ENTERPRISES 09-03-2024 15:24:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
21 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 04-03-2024 15:11:01 MSE Qualified
22 M/S MEERA TRADERS 13-03-2024 00:15:17 MSE Qualified
23 M/S SATYAM ENTERPRISES 06-03-2024 17:08:44 MSE Qualified
24 M/S SHIVANSHU CONSTRUCTUN 16-03-2024 22:39:12 MSE Qualified
25 MAA ENTERPRISES 16-03-2024 22:05:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
26 MANOJ KUMAR PATHAK 18-03-2024 12:20:40 MSE Qualified
27 Mascot Protection Force LLP 07-03-2024 13:51:32 MSE Qualified
28 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 09:11:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
29 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 18-03-2024 13:40:29 MSE Qualified
30 NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 09:00:21 MSE Qualified
31 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-03-2024 15:25:16 MSE Qualified
32 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-03-2024 13:38:19 MSE Qualified
33 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 15-03-2024 15:14:24 Central / State PSUs Qualified
34 Q SECURITY SERVICES 16-03-2024 15:58:00 MSE Qualified
35 QUICK SECURITY SERVICES INDIA 18-03-2024 13:18:35 MSE Qualified
36 REGIONAL SERVICES 18-03-2024 00:40:44 MSE Qualified
37 RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 15:52:33 MSE Qualified
38 Royal Security Services 07-03-2024 18:29:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
39 RUELLE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED 07-03-2024 13:11:27 MSE Qualified
40 RUHEEN KHAN ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 11:42:52 MSE Qualified
41 S R CLEANERS 18-03-2024 13:59:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
42 SA INDIA (SAI) 18-03-2024 07:11:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
43 SA INDIA RESOURCES 05-03-2024 13:28:44 Start-up Qualified
44 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 15-03-2024 11:05:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
45 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 10:07:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
46 SANGEETA ENTERPRISES 17-03-2024 14:52:00 MSE Qualified
47 SCM PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED 09-03-2024 15:40:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
48 SHADAB TRADERS 04-03-2024 23:44:58 MSE Qualified
49 SHARK SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED 14-03-2024 15:50:37 Start-up Qualified
50 SHIVANYA CONSULTANCY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 10:31:07 MSE Qualified
51 SHYAM ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 08:50:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
52 Sky High Secure Security Services 15-03-2024 11:53:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
53 Smart Work 18-03-2024 10:42:13 MSE Qualified
54 SMVD Group Secure Services 16-03-2024 12:18:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
55 SWETA TRADERS 18-03-2024 01:54:21 MSE Qualified
56 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2024 08:01:37 MSE Qualified
57 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 17-03-2024 01:20:27 MSE Qualified
58 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 15-03-2024 12:31:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
59 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 15-03-2024 18:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
60 U. P. INDUSTRIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 15-03-2024 17:41:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
61 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 15-03-2024 15:17:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
62 VANYA ENTERPRISES 18-03-2024 12:30:33 MSE Qualified
63 VINAYAK SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-03-2024 20:49:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
Financial evaluation in progress