Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weighing Machine,Flat Segrigation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Threding Machine Shreder,Hydraulic Be
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4091221
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 15:41
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shubham Iron & Steel Industries

Contract Value

1694500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayprakash Lal
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S NEW SHARMA TROLLY UDYOG - 24-10-2023 11:34:25 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S CLEANEX INDIA SOLUTIONS - 24-10-2023 21:00:25 Offline upload Qualified
3 Shubham Iron & Steel Industries - 25-10-2023 21:47:42 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shubham Iron & Steel Industries Item Categories : Weighing Machine,Flat Segrigation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Threding Machine Shreder,Hydraulic Be 1694500.00 L1
2 M/S NEW SHARMA TROLLY UDYOG Item Categories : Weighing Machine,Flat Segrigation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Threding Machine Shreder,Hydraulic Be 1695684.00 L2
3 M/S CLEANEX INDIA SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Weighing Machine,Flat Segrigation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Threding Machine Shreder,Hydraulic Be 1696682.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Weighing Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23550.000
Flat Segrigation Conveyor Belt NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 412870.000
Fatka Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 507300.000
Threding Machine Shreder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 129700.000
Hydraulic Belling Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 353890.000
TUB 100 LITER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6960.000
PPE KIT NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 15600.000
FAN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4260.000
PAN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 960.000
1.0 CUM STORAGE CONTAINERS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 38700.000
COMPUTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27400.000
PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12890.000
INVERTER WITH BATTERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19560.000
FIRE EXTINGUISHER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7780.000
OFFICE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7900.000
OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13800.000
CUPBOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12480.000
CCTV SET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 49000.000
STORAGE RNCKS IRON NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 49900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise