Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhir Register,Asha Sangini Register,Vhsnc Register,Sub Center Register Register,Asha Voucher Bookle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4265238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AMRITA PRINTERS
Contract Value
35937180.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Chandra Pandey
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMRITA PRINTERS | - | 09-12-2023 18:44:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 13:40:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KAVACH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 12:48:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S.LABEI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 13:35:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maya Enterprises | - | 09-12-2023 20:07:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | REGENT TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 13:51:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISHWAS ADVERTISERS | - | 09-12-2023 19:43:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMRITA PRINTERS | Item Categories : VHIR Register,Asha Sangini Register,VHSNC Register,Sub Center Register Register,Asha Voucher Bookle | 35937180.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Maya Enterprises | Item Categories : VHIR Register,Asha Sangini Register,VHSNC Register,Sub Center Register Register,Asha Voucher Bookle | 36130192.80 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS ADVERTISERS | Item Categories : VHIR Register,Asha Sangini Register,VHSNC Register,Sub Center Register Register,Asha Voucher Bookle | 36677761.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VHIR Register | NA | BOQ Item | 4477 | ₹ 774521.000 |
| Asha Sangini Register | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 43250.000 |
| VHSNC Register | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 16280.000 |
| Sub Center Register Register | NA | BOQ Item | 83 | ₹ 12284.000 |
| Asha Voucher Booklet | NA | BOQ Item | 4477 | ₹ 105209.500 |
| Asha Sangini Reporting Booklet | NA | BOQ Item | 286 | ₹ 13728.000 |
| Asha Master Payment Register | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Asha Home Visit Form 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 455000.000 |
| ASHA Monthly Reporting Form 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 36750.000 |
| ANM Reporting Form 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| Referral Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 13965.000 |
| Covid Vaccination Card | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 199000.000 |
| Counselling Register or Contraceptive Distribution Registers for Counsellors | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2190.000 |
| Integrated Registers on reporting methods for ANMs | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 25550.000 |
| IUCD or PPIUCD or PAIUCD Registers | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| MPA Registers | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21900.000 |
| Sterilization Register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3650.000 |
| Chhaya or OCP Register | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Sterilization Concept Form Booklets | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| IUD or PPIUCD Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 74700.000 |