Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asha Diary,Asha Sangini Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REGENT TRADERS
Contract Value
639040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamlesh Chandra
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Offset | Make : ARIHANT Model : ARIHANT Title : ASHA DIARY (Q3) , ASHA SANGINI DIARY (Q3 | 19-03-2024 10:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUNAGAR ADVERTISING & MARKETING CO | Make : BRANDED Model : ASHA DIARY Title : ASHA DIARY | 19-03-2024 18:18:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | Make : UNBRAND Model : 14x19 Title : Calendar 2024 | 19-03-2024 17:09:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AMBEY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Pro Tray Title : JK PROTRAY | 17-03-2024 19:04:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ASHRAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Diary Title : Diary | 17-03-2024 18:40:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHAKTI PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : na Title : ASHA DIARY | 17-03-2024 17:00:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. | Make : MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. Model : ASHA DIARY Title : ASHA DIARY | 18-03-2024 10:31:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | REGENT TRADERS | Make : REGENT TRADERS Model : ASHA DIARY Title : ASHA DIARY | 18-03-2024 10:11:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | SAI ASSOCIATES | Make : SAI ASSOCIATES Model : ASHA DIARY Title : ASHA DIARY | 18-03-2024 10:48:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGENT TRADERS | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 639040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ADYOGIC UTPADAN SAHKARI SAMITI LTD. | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 643034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 647028.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHAKTI PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 734896.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ASHRAY TRADERS | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 741685.80 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AMBEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ASHA DIARY,ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 744881.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHA DIARY | REGENT TRADERS | ASHA DIARY | 3851 | ₹ 616160.000 |
| ASHA SANGINI DIARY | REGENT TRADERS | ASHA SANGINI DIARY | 143 | ₹ 22880.000 |