Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Invitation For Bids: Earthwork And Bridge Construction π The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Earthwork, Minor And Major Bridges, And Ancillary Works On The Lalitpur Singrauli New Bg Line Project. π π Location: Panna Khajuraho Section, Jabalpur π Deadline: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Spans 5 Km From Chainage 115000.00 To Chainage 120000.00. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 38,00,900 And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines For Consideration. Keywords: Construction, Earthwork, Bridges, Ancillary Works, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Earthwork, Minor And Major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works Between Chainage 115000.00 To Chainage 120000.00 (Total 5.00 Km Length) In Panna Khajuraho Section In Connection With Lalitpur Singrauli New Bg Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75025032 |
|
Reference Number |
DY-CE-C-KURJ-02-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 38.01 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75025032/viewNitPdf_4564367.pdf |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 120000.00 to chainage 125000.00 and chainage 126750.00 to 130000.00 (total 8.25 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between barethiya-panna section of satna-panna new line in connection with lalitpur - singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite work for earthwork in bank including blanketing material (for except major bridge locations), construction of minor bridges including rubs, supply of ballast, laying and linking of new bg rail line (including balupur yard), transportation of sleepers & other p way material & misc. works between km 110.00 - km 115.00 of panna - khajuraho section of lalitpur singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite work for earthwork in bank/cutting including blanketing material (for except major bridge locations), construction of minor bridges including rubs, supply of ballast, laying and linking of new bg rail line (including ajaygarh yard), transportation of sleepers & other p way material & misc. works between km 105.00 - km 110.00 of panna - khajuraho section of lalitpur singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork for construction of earthwork in filling, cutting, blanketing work, construction of minor bridges (including rubs), construction of major bridges, other ancillary works between km 74.55 - 80.00 and construction of 5 no. major bridges between km 105.00 -115.00 (including earthwork in filling, blanketing and ancillary works in approaches) of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed formation work, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, sub-way in panna yard and other ancillary work between km 70 to km 74.5 of satna-panna section in connection of lalitpur-singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of important bridge over river ken, construction of major bridges & construction of minor bridges including earthwork in filling, blanketing & associated ancillary & protection works in approaches of bridges between km 125.00 - 126.750 in block section of surajpura - sabdua of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of formation in cutting and filling, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, and other ancillary works between km 51 to km 70 of satna-panna in connection of lalitpur- singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork for preparation and submission of general arrangement drawing, detailed designed drawing duly proof checked, utility shifting plan, etc. for robs in new bg rail line section of panna-khajuraho.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 1 no. road over bridge (rob-composite girder) & 2 nos. road over bridges (rob-rcc box) including substructure, superstructure, re wall construction in approaches, road work and other miscellaneous works in panna-khajuraho section (km 74.550-80.00 and km 105.00-130.00) in connection with panna-khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type