Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Formation Work On Lalitpur Singrauli New Line Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Proposed Formation Work, Including The Construction Of Minor Bridges, Earth Retainer Systems, Drains, Subways, And Ancillary Work Between Kilometer 70 To Kilometer 74.5 On The Satna Panna Section, In Connection With The Lalitpur Singrauli New Line Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24,07,100 Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Formation Work, Railway Project, Minor Bridges, Earth Retainer, Drain, Sub Way, Lalitpur Singrauli New Line, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposed Formation Work, Blanket, Minor Bridges, Rub/Lhs, Earth Retainer, Drain, Sub Way In Panna Yard And Other Ancillary Work Between Km 70 To Km 74.5 Of Satna Panna Section In Connection Of Lalitpur Singrauli New Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72279461 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCEC-II-STA-02-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24.07 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/72279461/viewNitPdf_4408743.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Balance work of formation in cutting and filling, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, and other ancillary works between km 51 to km 70 of satna-panna in connection of lalitpur- singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between barethiya-panna section of satna-panna new line in connection with lalitpur - singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 115000.00 to chainage 120000.00 (total 5.00 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 120000.00 to chainage 125000.00 and chainage 126750.00 to 130000.00 (total 8.25 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 2 x 25 kv, ac 50 hz ohe electrification system in devendra nagar to panna and balance work in nagod to devendra nagar section in satna - panna section new bg rail line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of earthwork in formation, cutting and minor bridges /major bridges and other ancillary works between hinauta ramban and turki road stations in connection with satna-rewa doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type