Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Invitation For Bids: Earthwork And Bridge Construction π The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Earthwork, Minor And Major Bridges, And Ancillary Works As Part Of The Lalitpur Singrauli New Broad Gauge Line Project. π π Location: Panna Khajuraho Section, Jabalpur π Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Spans A Total Length Of 8.25 Km, Divided Into Two Sections: Chainage 120000.00 To 125000.00 And Chainage 126750.00 To 130000.00. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 44,96,900. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Studied For Complete Terms And Conditions. Keywords: Construction, Earthwork, Bridges, Ancillary Works, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Lalitpur Singrauli New Bg Line Project, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Earthwork, Minor And Major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works Between Chainage 120000.00 To Chainage 125000.00 And Chainage 126750.00 To 130000.00 (Total 8.25 Km Length) In Panna Khajuraho Section In Connection With Lalitpur Singrauli New Bg Line Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74777323 |
|
Reference Number |
DY-CE-C-KURJ-01-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 44.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74777323/viewNitPdf_4547817.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 115000.00 to chainage 120000.00 (total 5.00 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between barethiya-panna section of satna-panna new line in connection with lalitpur - singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed formation work, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, sub-way in panna yard and other ancillary work between km 70 to km 74.5 of satna-panna section in connection of lalitpur-singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork for construction of earthwork in filling, cutting, blanketing work, construction of minor bridges (including rubs), construction of major bridges, other ancillary works between km 74.55 - 80.00 and construction of 5 no. major bridges between km 105.00 -115.00 (including earthwork in filling, blanketing and ancillary works in approaches) of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of formation in cutting and filling, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, and other ancillary works between km 51 to km 70 of satna-panna in connection of lalitpur- singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite work for earthwork in bank including blanketing material (for except major bridge locations), construction of minor bridges including rubs, supply of ballast, laying and linking of new bg rail line (including balupur yard), transportation of sleepers & other p way material & misc. works between km 110.00 - km 115.00 of panna - khajuraho section of lalitpur singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite work for earthwork in bank/cutting including blanketing material (for except major bridge locations), construction of minor bridges including rubs, supply of ballast, laying and linking of new bg rail line (including ajaygarh yard), transportation of sleepers & other p way material & misc. works between km 105.00 - km 110.00 of panna - khajuraho section of lalitpur singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of important bridge over river ken, construction of major bridges & construction of minor bridges including earthwork in filling, blanketing & associated ancillary & protection works in approaches of bridges between km 125.00 - 126.750 in block section of surajpura - sabdua of panna - khajuraho new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, testing, erection, and commissioning of power supply installation i.e. tss, ssp, sp on 2 x 25 kv, ac 50hz ohe installations system and electrification of tss, ssp, sp building, and trd office etc. in satna-panna-khajuraho new line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type