Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flash Butt Welding Between Barethiya Panna Section Of Satna Panna New Line In Connection With Lalitpur Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76823817 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCEC-II-STA-06-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/76823817/viewNitPdf_4679437.pdf |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Proposed formation work, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, sub-way in panna yard and other ancillary work between km 70 to km 74.5 of satna-panna section in connection of lalitpur-singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of 2 x 25 kv, ac 50 hz ohe electrification system in devendra nagar to panna and balance work in nagod to devendra nagar section in satna - panna section new bg rail line section of jabalpur division, west-central railway in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 115000.00 to chainage 120000.00 (total 5.00 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBalance work of formation in cutting and filling, blanket, minor bridges, rub/lhs, earth retainer, drain, and other ancillary works between km 51 to km 70 of satna-panna in connection of lalitpur- singrauli new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of earthwork, minor and major bridges and other ancillary works between chainage 120000.00 to chainage 125000.00 and chainage 126750.00 to 130000.00 (total 8.25 km length) in panna-khajuraho section in connection with lalitpur-singrauli new bg line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of steel foot over bridge (3.66m wide) including foundation and roof sheeting at karhi, barethiya, nagod, devendranagar and 6.0m wide fob at panna and provision of side pathway in major bridge no. 15, 32 etc. in connection with satna-panna new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwr by mobile flash butt welding plant (6.521 kms) in agasod - malkhedi section under aden/lalitpur sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComposite work for earthwork in bank including blanketing material (for except major bridge locations), construction of minor bridges including rubs, supply of ballast, laying and linking of new bg rail line (including balupur yard), transportation of sleepers & other p way material & misc. works between km 110.00 - km 115.00 of panna - khajuraho section of lalitpur singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type