Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Flash Butt Welding Services 🔧🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Flash Butt Welding Services Between Biyavra Rajgarh Km 164 To Km 228 In Madhya Pradesh, In Connection With The Ramganj Mandi Bhopal New Broad Gauge Rail Line Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 227,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Flash Butt Welding, Rail Line Project, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure Development, Construction Services, Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flash Butt Welding Between Biyavra Rajgarh Km 164 To Km 228 In State Of Madhya Pradesh In Connection With Ramganj Mandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73654653 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-C-III-BPL-07-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73654653/viewNitPdf_4484513.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt welding work of between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 235 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNayagaon- biyavra section - mobile flash butt welding of 60 kg. (r-260 / 90 uts) rail from km. 105.00 to km. 164.00 in connection with ramganjmandi - bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing/fabrication 60kg/52 kg in situ glued insulated joints on proposed new line from shrn-biyavra rajgarh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, modification & commissioning of 132kv/2x25kv traction substation along with sp/ssps , (2x 25 kv system scott connected transformer tss system) between biyavra rajgarh (excl.) to nishatpura d cabin section of bhopal division over west central railway in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, modification & commissioning of 132kv/2x25kv traction substation along with sp/ssps , (2x 25 kv system scott connected transformer tss system) between biyavra rajgarh (excl.) to nishatpura d cabin section of bhopal division over west central railway in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of new bg line on psc sleepers & miscellaneous pway works between km 202 to 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi- bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tss, ssp & sp at different location between km 164 to km 268 section in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between barethiya-panna section of satna-panna new line in connection with lalitpur - singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMobile flash butt welding for construction of new bg lines, doubling, tripling, gauge con works under cao/construction within south central railway - reg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type