Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For At Welding Services On Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project 🛤️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The At Welding Work On The Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project, Spanning From Biyavra Rajgarh Km 164 To Km 235 In Madhya Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 2,01,200 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: At Welding, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Madhya Pradesh, Rail Line Construction| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
At Welding Work Of Between Biyavra Rajgarh Km 164 To Km 235 In State Of Madhya Pradesh In Connection With Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73654680 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-C-III-BPL-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.01 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73654680/viewNitPdf_4484485.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing/fabrication 60kg/52 kg in situ glued insulated joints on proposed new line from shrn-biyavra rajgarh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of tss, ssp & sp at different location between km 164 to km 268 section in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNayagaon- biyavra section - mobile flash butt welding of 60 kg. (r-260 / 90 uts) rail from km. 105.00 to km. 164.00 in connection with ramganjmandi - bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaying and linking of new bg line on psc sleepers & miscellaneous pway works between km 202 to 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi- bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKm. 145.00 to km. 164.00 - linking of track and other miscellaneous p. way works between rajgarh-narsinghpura-biaora station in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKm. 129.00 to km. 145.00 - linking of track and other miscellaneous p. way works between khilchipur-rajgarh-narsinghpura station in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project in the state of madhya pradesh of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, modification & commissioning of 132kv/2x25kv traction substation along with sp/ssps , (2x 25 kv system scott connected transformer tss system) between biyavra rajgarh (excl.) to nishatpura d cabin section of bhopal division over west central railway in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing, modification & commissioning of 132kv/2x25kv traction substation along with sp/ssps , (2x 25 kv system scott connected transformer tss system) between biyavra rajgarh (excl.) to nishatpura d cabin section of bhopal division over west central railway in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type