Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Mobile Flash Butt Welding Of Rail 🛫💥 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Mobile Flash Butt Welding Of 60 Kg. (R 260 / 90 Uts) Rail On The Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Broad Gauge Rail Line Project. The Work Scope Includes The Section From Km. 105.00 To Km. 164.00, Located In The State Of Madhya Pradesh, Within The Kota Division Of The West Central Railway. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 218700 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Mobile Flash Butt Welding, Rail, Railway Project, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Madhya Pradesh, West Central Railway, Kota Division, Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nayagaon Biyavra Section Mobile Flash Butt Welding Of 60 Kg. (R 260 / 90 Uts) Rail From Km. 105.00 To Km. 164.00 In Connection With Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project In The State Of Madhya Pradesh Of Kota Division Of West Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75204567 |
|
Reference Number |
DY-CE-C-KOTA-04-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75204567/viewNitPdf_4576470.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 228 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganj mandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90 uts/72 uts, r-260), (new/sh/sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding in dhanbad division under sr. den/2/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90 uts/72 uts, r-260), (new/sh/sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding in the jurisdiction of sr. den/3/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAhmedabad division - flash butt welding of 60 kg / 52kg (90 uts/72 uts, r -260), (new/sh) (sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding & other ancillary track work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt welding work of between biyavra rajgarh km 164 to km 235 in state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90 uts/72uts, r-260), (new/sh/sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding in the jurisdiction of aden/dto & aden/lthr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60 kg (90 uts/72 uts, r-260), (new/sh/sr/swr/lwr) rail at site with mobile flash butt welding machine in the jurisdiction of sr.den/4/dhn i.e. ghd to cpu & cpu to mhda sections of dhanbad division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKm 105.00 to km 145.00 - at welding of 60 kg. (110/90 uts / r 260) rails in-situ with single shot crucible fitted between nayagaon and rajgarh (including rajgarh yard) stations in the state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project of kota division of west central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJaipur division - flash butt welding of 20 rail panels/free rails/2 rail panels3 rail panels of all rail sections (new /sh) at site (in situ/cess) using mobile flash butt in connection with trr (p) -209.933 km in rewari - phulera chord section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type