Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 753 B Rehabilitation And Upgradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of National Highway 753 B (Nh 753 B) From Km 78.270 To Km 116.670, Including The Taloda Section On The Gujarat Maharashtra Border, To A Four Lane Highway With A Paved Shoulder Configuration. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Project Will Be Executed On A Hybrid Annuity Mode. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 660,00,000. Keywords: Nh 753 B, Highway Upgradation, Infrastructure Development, Hybrid Annuity Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh 753 B To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration From Km 78.270 To Km 116.670 (Section Taloda Gujarat Maharashtra Border) In The State Of Maharashtra On Hybrid Annuity Mode.
Description
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh 753 B To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration From Km 78.270 To Km 116.670 (Section Taloda Gujarat Maharashtra Border) In The State Of Maharashtra On Hybrid Annuity Mode.
Organisation Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MoRTH_797991_1
Reference
Number
RO/MUM/TENDER/2023-24/02
Tender Fee 0
EMD 6.6 Crore
Tender Value -
Place Taloda
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=838818

Start Date April 09, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 09/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.