Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Nh 552 Ext. Up Gradation Project 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Up Gradation Of The Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext. From Km 111.800 To 166.850 In Madhya Pradesh To A Two Lane Road With Paved Shoulders, Under The Hybrid Annuity Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 82,600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 62,99,400 This Project Aims To Enhance Road Connectivity And Infrastructure In The Region. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nh 552 Ext., Road Infrastructure, Up Gradation, Hybrid Annuity Mode, Madhya Pradesh, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext. From Km 111.800 To 166.850 To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Hybrid Annuity Mode
|
| Description |
Up Gradation Of Shyampur To Sabalgarh Road Section Of Nh 552 Ext. From Km 111.800 To 166.850 To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Hybrid Annuity Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_796278_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE-RO/BPL/Tender/08/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 82600 |
| EMD | 6.3 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shyampur to Sabalgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837147 |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreIndependent engineer services for up-gradation of shyampur to sabalgarh road section of nh-552ext from design chainage 111.800 to 166.850 km (total length 55.05 km) to 2l with ps configuration in the state of madhya pradesh on ham mode
Independent engineer services for up-gradation of shyampur to sabalgarh road section of nh-552ext from design chainage 111.800 to 166.850 km (total length 55.05 km) to 2l with ps configuration in the state of madhya pradesh on ham mode
Read moreUpgradation to two lane with paved shoulder configuration from km0.000 to km 62.822 (limbdi - dharangadhra) of nh-51 in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode (ham) (total length- 62.822 km).
Upgradation to two lane with paved shoulder configuration from km0.000 to km 62.822 (limbdi - dharangadhra) of nh-51 in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode (ham) (total length- 62.822 km).
Read moreRehabilitation and upgradation of nh-753b to four lane with paved shoulder configuration from km 78.270 to km 116.670 (section-taloda gujarat-maharashtra border) in the state of maharashtra on hybrid annuity mode.
Rehabilitation and upgradation of nh-753b to four lane with paved shoulder configuration from km 78.270 to km 116.670 (section-taloda gujarat-maharashtra border) in the state of maharashtra on hybrid annuity mode.
Read moreUpgradation of goras to shyampur road section of nh-552 ext., from design chainage 48.400 to 111.800 km (total length 63.40 km) to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration along with oti of 8.91 km in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
Upgradation of goras to shyampur road section of nh-552 ext., from design chainage 48.400 to 111.800 km (total length 63.40 km) to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration along with oti of 8.91 km in the state of madhya pradesh on epc mode
Read moreRfp for construction of gonda bypass (western part) of nh 330b to four lane with paved shoulder configuration design length of 20.570 km under hybrid annuity mode (ham) in the state of uttar pradesh
Rfp for construction of gonda bypass (western part) of nh 330b to four lane with paved shoulder configuration design length of 20.570 km under hybrid annuity mode (ham) in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreWidening to 2lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
Widening to 2lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
 section existing ch 150.000 to 186.000 nh753c in the state of maharashtra (pkg.04 from 150.000 to 186.000)
Read moreWidening to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
Widening to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration of jalna to pulgaon
 section existing ch 100.000 to design ch 150.000 nh753c in the state of maharashtra
 (pkg.03, from100.000 to 150.000)
Read moreIndependent engineer services during om phase for 4 lane with paved shoulder configuration of pathrapali to katghora from km 53.300 to km 92.600 package 2 section of nh 130 in the state of chhattisgarh under bharatmala on hybrid annuity mode
Independent engineer services during om phase for 4 lane with paved shoulder configuration of pathrapali to katghora from km 53.300 to km 92.600 package 2 section of nh 130 in the state of chhattisgarh under bharatmala on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreRfp for construction of deoria bypass from existing km. 27.140 to existing km. 46.780 (design km. 49.109) on nh727a (design length 21.969 km.) to four lane with paved shoulder configuration under hybrid annuity mode (ham) in the state of up.
Rfp for construction of deoria bypass from existing km. 27.140 to existing km. 46.780 (design km. 49.109) on nh727a (design length 21.969 km.) to four lane with paved shoulder configuration under hybrid annuity mode (ham) in the state of up.
Read moreof your Industry type