Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 6.3 Mva Substation Alongwith 33 Kv And 11 Kv Lines At Tulail
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33by11 Kv One 6.3 Mva Sub Station In Tulail Alongwith 33 Kv And 11 Kv Feeder Network Under Rdss
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PDD_284471_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/P/KPDCL/RDSS/RSTN-Tul/01 of 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 59.72 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tulail Gurez Bandipora |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=877327 |
| Start Date | September 01, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 356 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of new 33 by11 kv one 6.3 mva ss in tulail alongwith 33 kv and 11 kv feeder network under rdss
Construction of new 33 by11 kv one 6.3 mva ss in tulail alongwith 33 kv and 11 kv feeder network under rdss
Read moreAmc of 33kv lakhwar substation and 11 kv lines
Amc of 33 kv lakhwar substation and 11 kv lines
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv and 11 kv dedicated lines and 33/11 kv, 1x2.5 mva aidc substation at iidc silapathar, dhemaji, assam
Construction of 33 kv and 11 kv dedicated lines and 33/11 kv, 1x2.5 mva aidc substation at iidc silapathar, dhemaji, assam
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. of 2x6.3 mva 33/11 kv substation at marwah block and 1 no. of 1x6.3 33/11 kv mva substation at warwan block with associated 33 kv lines
Construction of 01 no. of 2x6.3 mva 33/11 kv substation at marwah block and 1 no. of 1x6.3 33/11 kv mva substation at warwan block with associated 33 kv lines
Read moreShifting of 33kv and 11 kv lines
Shifting of 33 kv line pantnagar, lalkuan and 11 kv line anandpur at khurpia farm as per consumer request of aiims under edd kichha
Read moreof your Industry type