Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Oil Seal,Universal Joint Inner Lock,Tie Rod Assy,4 X 4 Cable,Accelerator Cable,Armature 24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-02-2024 11:35:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 11:27:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 14-02-2024 15:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT INNER LOCK,TIE ROD ASSY,4 X 4 CABLE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ARMATURE 24 | 54224.35 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT INNER LOCK,TIE ROD ASSY,4 X 4 CABLE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ARMATURE 24 | 65069.28 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX OIL SEAL,UNIVERSAL JOINT INNER LOCK,TIE ROD ASSY,4 X 4 CABLE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,ARMATURE 24 | 78083.09 | L3 |