Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Knob Engine Stopping Tie Rod With Cable,Assy Universal Joint,Bearing Taper Roller,Wiper Arm,Cable A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5419518
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 20, 2024 16:17
End Date
Expired 11/10/2024

Expired 694 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 choudhary electricals - 11-10-2024 19:43:43 MSE Qualified
2 RAM ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 19:56:56 MSE Qualified
3 RAVI ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 20:19:50 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KNOB ENGINE STOPPING TIE ROD WITH CABLE,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPER ROLLER,WIPER ARM,CABLE A 5731.00 L1
2 choudhary electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : KNOB ENGINE STOPPING TIE ROD WITH CABLE,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPER ROLLER,WIPER ARM,CABLE A 7080.00 L2
3 RAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KNOB ENGINE STOPPING TIE ROD WITH CABLE,ASSY UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPER ROLLER,WIPER ARM,CABLE A 7090.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise