Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint,Door Lock Rh,Door Lock Lh,Tie Rod,Clamp Spring,Clutch Master Cyinder Assembly,Engin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIT N FAST | - | 07-07-2024 13:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL | - | 07-07-2024 12:18:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.M ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 09:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.M ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Tie Rod,Clamp Spring,Clutch Master Cyinder Assembly,Engin | 34588.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE MECHANICAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Tie Rod,Clamp Spring,Clutch Master Cyinder Assembly,Engin | 37270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIT N FAST (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Door Lock RH,Door Lock LH,Tie Rod,Clamp Spring,Clutch Master Cyinder Assembly,Engin | 41584.00 | L3 |