Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components ๐๐ง The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components Critical To Military Vehicles. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Components Required Include: Assy Pull Cable Accel Door Lock Lh (Left Hand) Door Lock Rh (Right Hand) Clutch Master Cylinder Dia19 05 Regulator Brush Gear Assembly ๐ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Pull Cable Accel,Door Lock Lh,Door Lock Rh,Clutch Master Cylinder Dia19 05,Regulator,Brush Gea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 28-05-2024 15:42:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 15:31:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 28-05-2024 16:33:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY PULL CABLE ACCEL,DOOR LOCK LH,DOOR LOCK RH,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER DIA19 05,REGULATOR,BRUSH GEA | 15198.72 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY PULL CABLE ACCEL,DOOR LOCK LH,DOOR LOCK RH,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER DIA19 05,REGULATOR,BRUSH GEA | 18238.46 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY PULL CABLE ACCEL,DOOR LOCK LH,DOOR LOCK RH,CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER DIA19 05,REGULATOR,BRUSH GEA | 21886.14 | L3 |