Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter,Spider Bearing,Door Lock Lh,Door Lock Rh,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Engine Mounting Pad,Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5462829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imperial suppliers | - | 20-10-2024 19:55:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 20-10-2024 13:45:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 22:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WNS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Spider Bearing,Door Lock LH,Door Lock RH,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Engine Mounting Pad,Valv | 29442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Spider Bearing,Door Lock LH,Door Lock RH,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Engine Mounting Pad,Valv | 36640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | imperial suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Filter,Spider Bearing,Door Lock LH,Door Lock RH,Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Engine Mounting Pad,Valv | 38079.00 | L3 |