Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Computer Table,Revolvi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development & Panchayat Department Andaman | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANYHARSHA ENTERPRISESHARSHA ENTERPRISESHARSHA ENTERPRISESTI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHA ENTERPRISES | Make : ROHIT SAFE Model : Office Table | 27-08-2024 10:48:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MEHALI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Steel Tables | 13-08-2024 20:35:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 30-08-2024 06:59:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROSHNI ENTERPRISES | Make : VIVIDA Model : VIVIDA-ET-04D | 29-08-2024 10:20:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SALCON ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | Make : Model : | 29-08-2024 21:00:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : Model : | 18-08-2024 13:46:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Make : ROHIT SAFE Model : Office Table | 30-08-2024 09:02:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROHIT SAFE Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | ROHIT SAFE | Office Table | 3 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1500 millimeter 690 millimeter 760 millimeter | NA | Steel Tables | 1 | ₹ 9449.000 |
| Unbranded STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1190 millimeter 600 millimeter 735 millimeter | NA | RONAK | 2 | ₹ 11798.000 |
| LIVING WOODS Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | LIVING WOODS | COMPUTER TABLE | 5 | ₹ 23720.000 |
| SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS | Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | 2 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| ARBITERR CHAIRS Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | ARBITERR CHAIRS | ECCO MB | 2 | ₹ 11886.000 |
| Unbranded Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | NA | ALMIRAH | 3 | ₹ 26967.000 |
| Unbranded Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and three way bolting device controlled by lock | NA | Steel Bookcases As Per IS 7761 | 1 | ₹ 8424.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSteel tables as per is 8126,steel tables as per is 8126,revolving chair (v4),computer table,revolvi
Read more
Executive table (v2),steel tables as per is 8126,steel tables as per is 8126,executive computer tab
Read more
Steel tables as per is 8126,steel tables as per is 8126,executive table (v2),executive computer tab
Read more
of your Industry type