Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Executive Table (V2),Executive Computer Tab
Description
Organisation Higher and Techical Education Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5423258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 22, 2024 01:19
End Date
Expired 01/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIVERSAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES

Contract Value

1655771

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Binod Narayan
Department: Higher And Techical Education Department Jharkhand
Organisation: Ranchi University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Jaz Scientific Stores Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN STEEL TABLE CLASSIC 13 30-09-2024 17:26:43 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S NATRAJ STEEL CRAFT Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN STEEL TABLE CLASSIC 13 29-09-2024 12:19:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 POPULAR MART Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP STEEL TABLES 29-09-2024 14:51:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 UNIVERSAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : geeken Model : GEEKEN STEEL TABLE CLASSIC 13 01-10-2024 12:21:11 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Executive Table (V2),Executive Computer Tab 1655771.00 L1
2 Jaz Scientific Stores Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Executive Table (V2),Executive Computer Tab 1735850.00 L2
3 M/S NATRAJ STEEL CRAFT Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Executive Table (V2),Executive Computer Tab 1818042.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets geeken GMS 44 1 ₹ 20000.000
geeken 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table geeken COMPUTER DESK 2 5 ₹ 79355.000
geeken Executive Table with One side pedestal unit geeken CLASSIC 16 2 ₹ 55460.000
geeken Executive Table with One side pedestal unit geeken Geeken Reception Table 2 ₹ 113988.000
geeken Single Seating 25mm Other Wood Modular Extendable Conference Table geeken CONFERENCE 4 40 ₹ 273520.000
geeken Steel Bookcase having 2 Doors and three way bolting device controlled by lock geeken GMS 42 20 ₹ 656080.000
geeken Steel Clothes 18 - Locker type geeken GMS 27 20 COMPARTMENT LOCKER 2 ₹ 179124.000
geeken STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1205 millimeter 750 millimeter 760 millimeter geeken GEEKEN STEEL TABLE CLASSIC 13 12 ₹ 254880.000
geeken STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1360 millimeter 750 millimeter 750 millimeter geeken CLASSIC 15 2 ₹ 23364.000