Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Computer Table,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126
Description
Organisation Energy Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITEDKHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinod Pralhad Barate
Department: Energy Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AP Enterprises Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : AP-01 09-02-2024 10:30:49 MSE Evaluated
2 EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 09-02-2024 13:36:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 JAI BAJRANG MULTY SERVICES Make : FURNHARDT Model : tbl-271 06-02-2024 15:14:12 MSE Evaluated
4 JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JST 223 Spl. 09-02-2024 14:42:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
5 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Make : KnK Model : KK ECT 4162477 09-02-2024 12:26:45 MSE Evaluated
6 MOOD OF WOOD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOOD OF WOOD Model : MOW Executive Computer Table 09-02-2024 14:23:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
7 NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Make : Doris Fray Model : DF ST CFJJDHHG 09-02-2024 14:22:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
8 NILKAMAL LIMITED Make : Nilkamal Model : Dalton Office Table 09-02-2024 12:41:37 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Evaluated
9 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : priti Model : 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executiv 09-02-2024 14:25:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
10 SIDOJS Make : HARLISON Model : ECT-10(3790937) 07-02-2024 14:34:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EROS STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1205 millimeter 600 millimeter 760 millimeter EROS JOT-48 3D 40 ₹ 225160.000
KnK 1200 millimeter X 610 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table KnK KK ECT 4162477 45 ₹ 270000.000