Tender Details

About Tender

🐭🐜 Rfp For Pest And Animal Control Services 🌿 The Project Management Office (Pmo) Is Seeking Proposals For A Pest And Animal Control Service Maintenance Contract, With A Focus On Weekly Rodent Control And Comprehensive Pest Management. 🏫 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Pest And Animal Control Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Pricing Structure. Keywords: Pest Control, Animal Control, Maintenance Contract, Rodent Control, Pmo, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Pest And Animal Control Service Maintenance Contract; Weekly; Rodent Control,Pest And Animal Cont
Description
Organisation NA | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4881064
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 20:02
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kamalkant Sharma
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntro

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION 13-05-2024 17:41:30 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
2 CPMS HICARE PRIVATE LIMITED 27-04-2024 15:19:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 INDIA PEST CONTROL 27-04-2024 17:14:38 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY 13-05-2024 12:07:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 INGLE PEST CONTROL 10-05-2024 17:06:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 M/S . KUNAL PEST CONTROL 13-05-2024 16:27:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 M/S LAXMI DRY CLEANERS AND PEST CONTROL 12-05-2024 12:49:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 PATHROL PEST CONTROL SERVICES 29-04-2024 15:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 PERFECTS PEST CONTROL SERVICES 13-05-2024 15:48:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 PEST SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 09-05-2024 13:33:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 PRAGYA PEST CONTROL 07-05-2024 11:36:54 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
12 Raksha Pest Control 25-04-2024 12:38:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS 11-05-2024 14:37:06 MSE MSE Qualified
14 SAFE PEST MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 04-05-2024 11:15:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 29-04-2024 15:23:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 shivam pest control 13-05-2024 15:59:30 MSE MSE Qualified
17 SINGHANIA FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2024 17:46:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-05-2024 11:40:25 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PATHROL PEST CONTROL SERVICES Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 154400.00 L1
2 shivam pest control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 230580.00 L2
3 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 339700.00 L3
4 SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 453000.00 L4
5 M/S LAXMI DRY CLEANERS AND PEST CONTROL Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 534040.00 L5
6 INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 679606.00 L6
7 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont 691457.00 L7