Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pest And Animal Control Service Maintenance Contract; Weekly; Rodent Control
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIGH POWER PEST CONTROL & SERVICES
93002.88
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-02-2024 13:28:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | CALLATHOME PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 20:37:23 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 21-02-2024 12:31:09 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 4 | GREEN PEST CONTROL | 18-02-2024 12:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | HIGH POWER PEST CONTROL & SERVICES | 20-02-2024 13:21:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | LIFECARE PESTCONTROL SERVICE | 14-02-2024 19:43:42 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 13-02-2024 09:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | ORIENT PEST CONTROL | 20-02-2024 11:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-02-2024 09:33:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE | 21-02-2024 22:09:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SINGHANIA FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-02-2024 16:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH POWER PEST CONTROL & SERVICES | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 93002.88 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENT PEST CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 147780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREENATH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 238911.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CALLATHOME PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 241374.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NATIONAL PEST CONTROL SERVICES | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 270930.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LIFECARE PESTCONTROL SERVICE | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 275856.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 362504.34 | L7 |
| 8 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 374967.12 | L8 |
| 9 | GREEN PEST CONTROL | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 394080.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 453192.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SINGHANIA FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | 453192.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; weekly; Rodent Control | Pest and Animal Control Service | 4926 | ₹ 93002.880 |
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreof your Industry type