Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pest And Animal Control Service Maintenance Contract; Weekly; Rodent Control,Pest And Animal Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5995485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY
665489.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIGICO IPM PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 14:21:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Central India Pest Control | 12-03-2025 13:24:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | 15-03-2025 12:20:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELLORA ANTI PEST SERVICES | 15-03-2025 14:07:46 | WDO | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY | 15-03-2025 13:44:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INTEGRITY PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2025 17:01:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SURYA DEV PEST CONTROL | 15-03-2025 13:23:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 12:39:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | R.S.MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND PEST CONTROL | 15-03-2025 01:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS | 11-03-2025 12:47:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 17:16:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SEVA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 15:16:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-03-2025 14:02:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN PEST CONTROL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 665489.16 | L1 |
| 2 | SEVA FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 714056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 724275.50 | L3 |
| 4 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 735660.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INTEGRITY PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 769744.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 784740.20 | L6 |
| 7 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control,Pest and Animal Cont | 895407.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; WEEKLY; Rodent Control | Pest and Animal Control Service | 796 | ₹ 396479.640 |
| Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 1 month; Snake control | Pest and Animal Control Service | 302 | ₹ 269009.520 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePest and animal control service - maintenance contract; weekly; rodent control,pest and animal cont
Read more
Pest and animal control service - maintenance contract; weekly; rodent control,pest and animal cont
Read more
Pest and animal control service - maintenance contract; weekly; rodent control,pest and animal cont
Read more
Pest and animal control service - maintenance contract; weekly; rodent control,pest and animal cont
Read more
Pest and animal control service - maintenance contract; weekly; rodent control,pest and animal cont
Read more
of your Industry type