Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin 18 X 42,File Cover White Colour,File Cover White With Crest,Talcium Sheet Roll,Excel Bond
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FASHION WORLD | - | 01-09-2023 21:06:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | - | 01-09-2023 20:29:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 22:45:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHREE BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 01-09-2023 22:23:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fashion World | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 18 X 42,File Cover White Colour,File Cover White With Crest,Talcium Sheet Roll,Excel Bond | 99750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHREE BISHNU ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 18 X 42,File Cover White Colour,File Cover White With Crest,Talcium Sheet Roll,Excel Bond | 102200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Tarpaulin 18 X 42,File Cover White Colour,File Cover White With Crest,Talcium Sheet Roll,Excel Bond | 106000.00 | L3 |