Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White File Cover Fs,White File Cover A4,Fol Retail Issue Register,Fol Ledger,Excel Bond Paper,Pilot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S SOLUTIONS | - | 29-06-2023 13:14:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 28-06-2023 21:37:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGHAL & CO. | - | 28-06-2023 21:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-06-2023 21:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white file cover fs,white file cover a4,fol retail issue register,fol ledger,excel bond paper,pilot | 87405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGHAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white file cover fs,white file cover a4,fol retail issue register,fol ledger,excel bond paper,pilot | 93440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRAIDING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : white file cover fs,white file cover a4,fol retail issue register,fol ledger,excel bond paper,pilot | 98970.00 | L3 |