Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover White Crested,File Cover White Wo Crest,Jk Bond Paper,Highlighter,Envelope Yellow Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-11-2023 17:45:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 26-11-2023 15:49:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KASHVI TRADING CO. | - | 02-12-2023 15:25:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 18:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 14:11:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 02-12-2023 14:34:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 02-12-2023 15:59:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER WHITE CRESTED,FILE COVER WHITE WO CREST,JK BOND PAPER,HIGHLIGHTER,ENVELOPE YELLOW LARGE | 42274.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHVI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER WHITE CRESTED,FILE COVER WHITE WO CREST,JK BOND PAPER,HIGHLIGHTER,ENVELOPE YELLOW LARGE | 49105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER WHITE CRESTED,FILE COVER WHITE WO CREST,JK BOND PAPER,HIGHLIGHTER,ENVELOPE YELLOW LARGE | 56840.00 | L3 |