Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Paper,White File Cover Crested,White File Cover Without Crested,File Cover Created,File Cover Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 25-06-2023 16:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 29-06-2023 16:43:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2023 11:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2023 09:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER CRESTED,WHITE FILE COVER WITHOUT CRESTED,FILE COVER CREATED,FILE COVER PL | 197200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER CRESTED,WHITE FILE COVER WITHOUT CRESTED,FILE COVER CREATED,FILE COVER PL | 211600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS PAPER,WHITE FILE COVER CRESTED,WHITE FILE COVER WITHOUT CRESTED,FILE COVER CREATED,FILE COVER PL | 220000.00 | L3 |